Results 2004


CROSS COUNTRY @ WIMBLEDON COMMON - RESULTS 2004-5 
     
02-10-04
31-10-04
22-01-05
K Newton Herne Hill H
42
30:55
 
 
R Alsop Belgrave H 39
32:37
(when 39)
 
31:26
R Holland WGEL 46    
32:22
B Gristwood ESM 45    
32:56
M Waine Woking 48    
33:21
A Harran Herne Hill H 44
33:43
 
 
S Smythe Dulwich Runners 45
34:19
34:16
33:55
G Tuck Hercules Wimbledon 50
34:39
 
 
B Attwell South London H 50    
34:44
C Stone Reigate Priory 49    
34:49
L O'Hare Barnet 55    
34:57
T O'Neill Belgrave H 52
35:05
 
 
M Mann Dulwich Runners 55
35:58
 
35:44
M Nouch Belgrave H 50
36:00
36:11
35:45
J Wallace Wimbledon W 47
37:52
37:27
36:14
Andy Murray Dulwich Runners 50    
36:27
M Miller Hercules Wimbledon 55  
37:47
36:32
P Kennedy WSEH 53    
36:54
G Ball Wimbledon W 56    
37:22
M Rodrigues Wimbledon W 54    
37:26
S Littlewood Hercules Wimbledon 51
40:45
 
37:32
H Corbett Belgrave H 46    
38:05
G Smith Epsom & Ewell 54    
38:06
P Byrne Reigate Priory 55
38:20
 
 
C Rayner West 4 50
39:05
 
38:28
I Skingley Reigate Priory 45    
38:44
D Maskell   56
38:48
 
 
J Georghiou Farnham W50    
38:49
K Drake Wimbledon W 55
40:11
 
38:51
G Bradbury South London H 60    
39:01
L Austin Orion 55    
39:06
C Frith (Guest) Dulwich Runners 47
39:11
 
 
J O'Sullivan Herne Hill H 48    
39:12
R Graham WSEH 61    
39:15
P Gibbons Dulwich Runners 50    
39:41
R Somers Epsom & Ewell 59    
39:48
R Tabor Dulwich Runners 55    
40:01
A Davidson South London H 47    
40:19
L Vialls VPH 55
 
40:23
 
G Laylee Dulwich Runners 45  
 
40:26
S Edwards Serpentine 47    
40:48
A Davidson Liss 57    
41:13
C Hide VAC 52
41:26
 
41:33
W Wesseley WSEH 58    
41:29
S Charlton VAC 77  
43:22
41:32
J Wilkins Epsom & Ewell 63    
41:55
G Franey VPH 55  
41:57
 
C Wyngard Dulwich Runners W40    
42:49
A Hopkins West 4 57
42:09
42:54
 
A Howard Ranelagh 65    
43:18
D Smith Deal 55
44:04
44:02
43:39
M Boyce Liss 49    
43:46
E Kimber Barnet 64
45:01
 
44:00
J Garber Herne Hill H 63    
44:35
J Taylor Liss 70    
44:35
J O'Byrne Dulwich Runners 52    
44:54
J Brown Woking 55  
45:24
45:28
D Ward (Guest) Dulwich Runners W35
45:37
 
 
S Burchill Dulwich Runners W48
45:43
48:55
47:09
J Gristwood ESM W45    
45:51
M Morfey VAC 60
52:25
49:15
45:58
J Brown Woking AC 55
46:20
 
 
A Bath 26.2 W56 1
48:45
46:55
47:32
L Bowcott Wimbledon W W60    
46:59
B Imber Dulwich Runners 55
 
47:05
47:08
D Denton VAC 40
51:52
 
47:23
B Shave Herne Hill H 70    
47:36
L Goldsack VAC 40    
47:43
J Gordon Thames Hare H 70    
48:26
D Brooks Thurrock 60
48:31
 
 
W Garrod Ranelagh 65  
49:19
 
R Dare VAC 75  
49:38
48:31
D Devey VAC 70
50:50
51:20
52:12
J Hanscomb Ranelagh 65
51:07
50:50
52:50
A Jackson VAC 60    
50:53
D Denton VAC 40
51:52
 
 
K Burnett SOC 65    
57:48

 

5 Mile & 5K Road Races @ Battersea Park 2004 
       
27-04-04
5.0m
18-05-04
5.0m
15-06-04
5.0m
20-07-04
5k
17-08-04
5.0m
1 C Bailey Highgate 42      
17:04
 
2 D Cox WGEL 51        
28:13
3 L O'Hare Barnet 55
 
30:22
29:09
17:18
29:13
4 G Jones Oxford 58      
17:31
 
5 G Morgan VAC 40
29:30
 
 
17:45
29:46
6 R Ewen SOC 49
 
30:59
29:42
 
 
7 W Sutherland Tonbridge 50
29:53
 
 
   
8 P Hamilton B&B 56    
30:20
   
9 C Stone SOC 45      
18:00
31:02
10 S Littlewood Hercules Wimbledon 51
31:12
31:13
31:13
 
33:02
11 K Spacie THH 68
33:12
     
31:48
12 T Morris Hercules Wimbledon 45
 
32:17
31:51
 
 
13 S Dillon London Irish 54
31:58
32:19
32:19
 
 
14 DS Williams Hercules Wimbledon 59
 
32:29
32:02
19:37
32:26
15 L Barden B&H 57
 
33:16
 
19:25
32:10
16 L Austin Orion 56    
32:34
19:21
 
17 S Edwards Serp 45
 
34:57
33:50
19:47
32:41
18 A Davidson Has 56
32:50
33:18
 32:48
20:04
33:12
19 C Hide VAC 50
33:56
 
 
19:24
32:54
20 C Rayner West 4 52    
33:03
19:53
 
21 D Maskell B&H 56
 
33:11
 
 
 
22 J Georghiou Farnham W51    
33:12
20:52
 
23 E Simpson Folkestone 67      
19:46
 
24 P Morgan Folkestone 62      
20:36
 
25 A Rich Walt 54        
33:45
26 M Moody Hand W55
 
36:30
   
34:00
27 G Franey VPH 50
34:45
34:56
 
20:41
34:10
28 L Vialls VPH 57
36:50
36:08
   
34:10
29 M Fuller Hercules Wimbledon 60
 
34:30
 
 
 
30 G Vine Sevenoaks 56
 
34:51
 
 
 
31 M Brown VAC 53        
34:54
32 I Mursell VAC 52
 
34:59
36:23
20:17
 
33 S Charlton TVH 77      
20:56
 
34 W O'Connor QPH 59    
35:07
 
 
35 R Sargent Lough 50    
35:46
 
 
36 M Rayner W4 W54      
21:09
 
37 J Aspinall VAC 66        
35:50
38 E Baker Reigate P 65      
21:50
36:24
39 P Rich Serpentine W55      
 
37:20
40 J Reid Ranelagh W36
 
41:02
38:20
21:58
37:25
35 J Leeson B&B 46
37:25
   
 
 
36 R Pit-Knowles Sevenoaks 71
38:05
40:38
 
 
 
37 I Isherwood Hercules Wimbledon 51
 
38:20
 
22:09
 
38 J Gristwood ESM W45        
38:36
39 B Shave HHH 70    
38:41
23:36
 
40 S Burchill Dulwich R W48      
22:53
 
41 P Torre SB 62
 
40:30
39:27
23:28
39:19
42 C David VAC 55
 
39:22
 
 
42:28
43 K Tuson VAC 67
40:10
42:29
39:39
24:03
39:41
44 A Bath 26.2 W55  
 
39:51
23:47
 
45 J Leith Hill 70
 
40:00
 
 
 
46 D Brooks Thurrock 60
 
40:13
 
 
 
47 I Spence U/A 59    
41:21
   
48 E Bartlett VAC 59
 
41:33
 
25:16
40:18
49 A Jackson VAC 61
40:40
42:32
41:22
25:32
41:11
50 D Devey VAC 65
43:06
41:56
40:57
25:47
44:06
51 M Browne VAC 73    
43:24
24:03
41:37
52 J Hayward WG 75      
25:22
 
53 C Collins London Irish 65
 
41:44
 
26:16
 
54 B Rudman VAC W50
41:52
 
42:55
26:05
 
55 M Hope THH 43      
26:12
 
56 M Morfey Strm 60    
42:00
 
 
57 R Franklin   76
52:42
 
 
 
 

 

 

VAC Track Results Tooting June 1st
100m Race 1 1 G Walcott Hercules Wimbledon
54
12.3
    2 P Bell Shaftsbury Barnet
50
13.2
    3 C Isetts KP
62
13.6
    4 T Carter Kent AC
52
13.6
  Race 2 1 B Birmingham Heathside
53
14.3
    2 J Godbeer Kent AC
69
16.3
200m   1 G Walcott Hercules Wimbledon
54
24.8
    2 P Bell SB
 
26.4
    3 M May KP
43
27.1
    4 T Carter Kent AC
52
27.5
    5 C Isetts KP
62
28.0
    6 J Godbeer Kent AC
69
34.6
300m   1 M May KP
43
43.3
    2 B Birmingham  Heathside
53
45.1 
    3 C Isetts KP
62
45.9 
    4 C Riordan KP
58
48.7
    5 A Kimber Dartford AC
68
49.8
5000m   1 K Archer Reigate Priory
50
17:37.4
    2 H Jones (Guest) Dorking Mole Valley
40
17:47.2
    3 P Giles Hercules Wimbledon
60
18:38.8
    4 M Syrett (Guest) Corby
40
18:55.0
    5 D Williams Hercules Wimbledon
58
19:03.0
    6 C Hide VAC
53
19:29.3
    7 R Marsh Tadworth
50
20:27.0
    8 S Edwards Serpentine RC
48
20:48.0
    9 S Allen HHH
W40
22:04.2
    10 J Goldsack VAC
40
22:39.4
    11 R Franklin Bar
77
28:18.1
Shot     P Sutherland VAC
42
8.12
      W Hudson BMH
64
9.89
      J Obeney Orion Forest
W52
5.49
Hammer     W Hudson BMH
64
27.83
      J Obeney Orion Forest
W52
15.30

 

VAC Track & Field Championships Results 29-08-04
 
100m Hurdles  
 
C Ellis 18.47
   
 
P Ley 19.30
 
M45
  A Laughton  
80m Hurdles
W40
  W Laing 12.05 (CBP)
 
W40
  M Laing 12.17
 
W50
  E McMahon 13.92
 
M70
  J Day 16.82
100m M35/40
M40
1
J Shepherd 11.91
 
M40
2
R Fox 12.39
 
M35
3
B King 12.42
 
M40
4
M Connolly 12.92
 
M40
5
P Ley 13.22
 
M40
6
J Davis 13.56
 
M40
7
M May 13.83
100m M45
 
1
T Wade 12.67
 
 
2
G Barton 12.80
   
3
A Lauhton 13.13
   
4
J Jakenfelds 13.29
   
5
P Morgan 13.44
   
6
J Ryan 15.00
100m M50  
1
W Franklyn 11.98
   
2
G Walcott 12.18
   
3
J Browne 12.26
   
4
P Bell 13.22
   
5
A Perry 13.88
100m M55  
1
G Pope 13.30
   
2
G Lustig 13.67
   
3
F Thomason 19.98
100m M60  
1
D Brown 13.68
   
2
C Isetts 14.55
   
3
A Shaw 16.01
100m M65  
1
M Schofield 15.11
   
2
J Hurley 16.00
   
3
J Godbeer 16.15
   
4
K Burnett 16.44
100m M70  
1
G Feast 15.65
   
2
C Taylor 16.69
   
3
C McArthur 17.46
   
4
C Manning 25.28
100m M75  
1
K Crooke 18.60
   
2
A Woods 18.66
   
3
L Lilliman 20.29
100m M80  
1
S Stein 19.48
100m W35  
1
J Reid 17.03
100m W40  
1
M Laing 13.68 (CBP)
   
2
K Scudder 14.45
100m W45  
1
J Hardcastle 14.61
   
2
T May 15.13
100m W50  
1
E McMahon 14.68
100m W55  
1
R Alexander 16.56
100m W60  
1
N Cross 18.04 (CBP)
100m W70  
1
B Green 20.96
200m M40  
1
K Bentham 23.73
   
2
R Fox 25.65
   
3
M Connolly 26.21
   
4
M May 27.60
200m M45  
1
A Laughton 26.39
   
2
P Morgan 27.65
   
3
J Ryan 32.27
200m M50  
1
W Franklyn 24.37
   
2
G Walcott 24.54
   
3
P Bell 25.89
   
4
P Willcox 27.38
   
5
A Perry 28.58
   
6
B Birmingham 29.81
200m M55  
1
G Pope 26.84
   
2
D Wardle 27.17
   
3
G Lustig 27.55
   
4
M Martineau 32.06
   
5
F Thomason 45.47
200m M60  
1
D Brown 29.28
   
2
C Isetts 32.1
200m M65  
1
M Scofield 30.96
   
2
J Godbeer 34.20
   
3
K Burnett 35.54
200m M70  
1
G Feast 31.87
   
2
C Taylor 35.60
200m M75  
1
K Crooke 40.37
   
2
C Manning 64.60
200m W35  
1
C Goddard 28.27
   
2
J Reid 36.04
200m W40  
1
W Laing 27.07 (CBP)
   
2
K Scudder 30.29
200m W45  
1
R Aylett 30.87
200m W50  
1
E McMahon 30.56
200m W70  
1
B Green 47.44
400m M40  
1
K Bentham 52.20
   
2
P Ley 57.78
   
3
A Gannaway 58.11
   
4
M Connolly 59.55
400m M45  
1
G Barton 57.35
   
2
C Ellis 59.39
   
3
A Laughton 60.15
   
4
P Morgan 66.03
400m M50  
1
W Franklyn 54.44
   
2
G Walcott 54.75
   
3
P Stiles 60.02
400m M55  
1
G Pope 60.69
   
2
G Lustig 61.71
   
3
C Riordan 62.90
   
4
W O'Connor 73.09
   
5
F Thomason 90.75
400m M75  
1
K Crooke 93.02
400m W45  
1
J Searle 71.10
   
2
R Aylett 74.52
800m W45  
1
L Felton 2:30.38 (CBP)
   
2
J Searle 2:41.48
800m W50  
1
P Halstead 2:52.72
   
2
A Ross 3:00.59
800m M40  
1
A Gannaway 2:18.17
   
2
M Connolly 2:35.02
800m M45  
1
R Holland 2:10.82
   
2
R Chapman 2:14.97
   
3
A Laughton 2:28.62
800m M50  
1
K Archer 2:13.53
   
2
P Stiles 2:14.33
   
3
R Pitt 2:21.90
   
4
B Birmingham 2:28.77
800m M55  
1
D Wardle 2:25.57
   
2
M Miller 2:25.87
   
3
R Somers 2:28.60
   
4
W O'Connor 2:44.80
   
5
F Thomason 2:58.52
800m M60  
1
P Giles 2:29.24
   
2
J Garber 2:30.90
   
3
D Nutley 3:41.99
800m M70  
1
J Cullingham 2:55.03
   
2
J Taylor 2:56.14
1500m W35     J Reid 5:50.93
1500m W40     C Ulliot 5:38.56
1500m W45     P Halstead 5:55.73
1500m W55     M Moody 5:59.15
1500m M40  
1
N Keane 4:40.36
   
2
D Stephenson 5:12.53
1500m M45  
1
R Holland 4:33.45
   
2
R Chapman 4:50.65
   
3
T Ulliot 4:53.39
   
4
S Uttley 5:40.82
1500m M50  
1
K Archer 4:42.11
   
2
P Kennedy 4:44.97
   
3
R Pitt 4:53.76
   
4
C Hide 5:17.34
1500m M55  
1
P Hamilton 4:57.77
   
2
M Miller 5:07.43
   
3
W O'Connor 5:27.90
   
4
A Davidson 5:28.28
   
5
F Thomason 5:59.74
1500m M60  
1
J Garber 5:22.02
   
2
P Fenton 5:31.84
   
3
E Kimber 5:51.01
1500m M70  
1
J Cullingham 5:57.51
   
2
J Taylor 5:58.25
   
3
B Shave 6:22.47
   
4
M Browne 6:30.77
1500m M75     S Charlton 5:57.54 (CBP)
5000m M45  
1
R Holland 16:46.79
   
2
A Miles 16:48.4
   
3
T Ulliot 18:21.23
5000m M50  
1
R Pitt 17:56.1
   
2
C Hide 19:35.72
5000m M55     C Dickinson (Guest) 17:02.7
5000m M55  
1
L O'Hare 17:18.98
   
2
M Mann 17:36.19
   
3
P Hamilton 18:29.12
   
4
M Miller 19:09.92
   
5
D Williams 19:30.74
   
6
A Davidson 20:03.52
   
7
L Austin 20:12.51
   
8
M Marchant 21:06.36
   
9
W O'Connor 21:08.83
   
10
F Thomason 22:36.00
5000m M60  
1
P Giles 18:40.63
   
2
D Nutley 26:43.09
5000m M70  
1
J Taylor 22:08.34
   
2
J Cullingham 22:48.16
   
3
B Shave 23:36.37
   
4
J Leith 23:48.60
   
5
M Browne 24:36.32
5000m M75  
1
S Charlton 20:48.62
   
2
R Hale 25:53.66
   
3
R Franklin 29:09.35
5000m W35     J Reid 22:03.50
5000m W40  
1
J Ray 18:37.19
   
2
C Ulliot 21:00.51
5000m W45     F Bishop 22:10.50
5000m W55     M Moody 20:54.75 (CBP)
3k Walk W45  
1
A Bell Chambers 16:58.9
   
2
F Bishop 18:05.7
   
3
H Fenton 19:25.1
   
4
J Miles 20:47.7
3k Walk M40  
1
S Butler 22:44.1
3k Walk M45  
1
T Jones 15:24.96
   
2
S Uttley 15:40.1
   
3
I Groves 19.23.9
3k Walk M50  
1
A Cox 16:44.32
   
2
D Sharpe 18:29.6
3k Walk M55  
1
C Lawton 15:39
   
2
F Thomason 18:44.6
3kWalk M60  
 
P Hannell 16:27.6
3kWalk M65  
1
D Stevens 17:02.8
   
2
K Ballam 17:31.3
   
3
R Powell 17:45.5
   
4
J Godbeer 19:01.5
3k Walk M70  
 
J Short 19:29.9
3k Walk M90  
 
J Wightman 30:31
Hammer W35  
1
C Thrush 33.35
   
2
J Reid 14.37
Hammer W40  
1
E Augee 45.72 (CBP)
   
2
W Dunsford 26:39
Hammer W45  
 
B Simpson 31.92
Hammer W50  
 
J Obeney 18:12
Hammer W55  
1
R Alexander 35.93
   
2
M Waddington 22.47
Hammer W60  
1
E Sissons 28.13 (CBP)
   
2
N Cross 20.06
Hammer M35  
 
S Sammutt 55.90 (CBP)
Hammer M40  
1
W Clarke 45.36
   
2
D Burrell 43.32
   
3
S Butler 26.05
Hammer M50  
 
M Small 50.31
Hammer M55  
 
F Thomason 11.62
Hammer M60  
1
C Melluish 50.72 (CBP)
   
2
P Shevlane 32.82
   
3
J Gilbert 32.42
   
4
G Leak 32.39
   
5
W Hudson 30.21
Hammer M65  
1
J Webster 35.98
   
2
D Daly 26.96
   
3
K Burnett 17.08
Hammer M70  
1
P McEvoy 35.86 (CBP)
   
2
J Hanus 35.60
Shot W35  
1
C Thrush 9.08
   
2
J Reid 5.43
Shot W40  
1
W Laing 10.36
   
2
M Laing 10.36
   
3
E Augee 10.20
   
4
W Dunsford 8.65
Shot W55  
 
M Waddington 5.54
Shot W60  
1
E Sissons 9.84 (CBP)
   
2
N Cross 6.86
Shot W70  
 
M Grant-Stevens 5.34
Shot M40  
1
D Burrell 11.20
   
2
D Lipscomb 7.96
Shot M50  
 
M Small 15.45 (CBP)
Shot M55  
1
A Richards 11.64
   
2
K Prior 10.08
   
3
W O'Connor 6.55
   
4
F Thomason 5.65
Shot M60  
1
N Rice 11.00
   
2
J Gilbert 10.88
   
3
G Leak 10.69
   
4
W Hudson 10.35
   
5
C Melluish 9.78
   
6
D Kuester 9.77
   
7
P Shevlane 9.23
Shot M65  
1
D Daly 9.62
   
2
B Strange 9.47
   
3
J Webster 7.94
   
4
K Burnett 6.39
Shot M70  
1
J Hanus 9.81
   
2
Taylor 9.79
   
3
J Day 8.61
Shot M75  
 
A Woods 7.45
Discus W35  
1
C Thrush 30.00
   
2
J Reid 15.71
Discus W40  
1
E Augee 32.14
   
2
W Dunsford 23.79
Discus W45  
1
B Simpson 26.74 (CBP)
   
2
J Piercy 17.22
Discus W50     J Obeney 13.54
Discus W55  
1
R Champion 21.37
   
2
R Alexander 15.11
Discus W60  
 
E Sissons 19.89 (CBP)
Discus W70     M Grant-Stevens 16.00
Discus M35     S Sammutt 37.73 (CBP)
Discus M40  
1
D Burrell 36.30
   
2
D Lipscomb 26.73
Discus M45     P Morgan 19.44
Discus M50     M Small 47.46 (CBP)
Discus M55  
1
A Richards 32.61
   
2
K Prior 32.12
   
3
W O'Connor 17.46
   
4
F Thomason 15.74
Discus M60  
1
C Melluish 36.88
   
2
G Leak 36.68
   
3
D Kuester 32.99
   
4
W Hudson 32.75
   
5
P Shevlane 32.16
   
6
J Gilbert 31.39
   
7
B Harlick 29.58
   
8
R Bartlett 26.52
Discus M65  
1
B Strange 29.45
   
2
J Webster 26.30
   
3
K Burnett 21.81
Discus M70  
1
J Hanus 28.31
   
2
P McEvoy 27.23
Javelin W35  
1
C Goddard 26.28
   
2
J Reid 10.43
Javelin W40  
1
M Laing 30.55 (CBP)
   
2
W Laing 29.83
   
3
E Augee 17.24
   
4
W Dunsford 13.97
Javelin W45  
1
B Simpson 25.63 (CBP)
   
2
J Piercy 17.50
Javelin W60  
1
E Sissons 23.48 (CBP)
   
2
N Cross 16.86
Javelin W70     M Grant-Stevens 16.00
Javelin M35     S Sammutt 44.38 (CBP)
Javelin M40  
1
D Burrell 43.38
   
2
Ley 33.08
Javelin M45     P Morgan 24.95